Welcome To Cranberry Dek Hockey!

“Where kids 15 and under play FREE*”

Home of the 2013 and 2014 Street Hockey USA Nationals Champions Rec Division
We are located at 8034 Rowan Road in Cranberry Twp, PA 16066
412-491-3584   cranberrydekhockey@yahoo.com

  • Check out our Adult Dek and Youth Leagues
  • Adult Leagues skill levels A, B, C1, C2, C3, C4, D1, D2, D3, D4, D5
  • ADULT FALL REGISTRATION IS CURRENTLY OPEN, STARTS September 15th
  • YOUTH FALL REGISTRATION IS CURRENTLY OPEN UNTIL September 8th
  • Youth Hockey for All Ages and skill levels
  • Sponsorships and Advertising Opportunities are available
  • Full Stats, No separate ref fees
  • Hall of Fame, Career Achievements, Player Awards
  • Adult Dek team registration is $595, first time teams get a full set of team shirts!
  • Like us on Facebook
  • Rink Rental Rates before 7pm $25 first hour, $15 each additional,
    after 7pm $35 first hour, $15 each additional (must call and
    schedule ahead)
  • Contact us for Tournament Rates
From Facebook:

Fall Adult Schedules are Posted! ...

View on Facebook

FALL King of the Dek (All Skill Levels Welcome)
Sundays 10am – The following dates    8/19, 8/26, 9/9, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/7, 10/14 , 10am
Cost: $35 a player includes 2 player shirts, returning players are $30
Format: 5 on 5, all penalties are penalty shots. A very laid back playing environment thats a lot of fun for all skill levels
Draft: We switch the rosters every week and go off a fantasy style point system
Prize: The player with the most fantasy points wins the gold shirt and the title of KING OF THE DEK!
Don’t wait to register, it fills up fast!
www.cranberrydekhockey.com/individual-registration

This Coming Week:

Mon Oct 22nd
6pm Zombies vs Frankensteins
7pm Moose Knucklers vs Mustangs
8pm R.E.D. vs Mid Ice Crisis
9pm DALTS vs Pink Panthers
10pm Dumpster Fire vs Hipczech

Tue Oct 23rd
6pm Chipmunk (4-6) Session 7
7pm Dead Presidents vs Varsity Club
8pm Young Lumber vs Walking Dead
9pm the FilLs vs Mustangs
10pm Bardown vs Mutiny

Wed Oct 24th
6pm Frankensteins vs Werewolves
7pm Rented Mules vs Discovery Church
8pm Tuesday Night Brunch vs Knights
9pm Rhinos vs Moose Knucklers
10pm Mutiny vs Bardown

Thu Oct 25th
6pm Monster Bash vs Twilight Zone
8pm Knight Hawks vs Mustangs
9pm Rubber Puckies vs Healthy Scratches
10pm Rented Mules vs Toxic Mafia

Fri Oct 26th
6pm Cyclones vs Attack From Mars
8pm Jerrys Jolly Janitors vs Prestige Worldwide
9pm Mid Ice Crisis vs Rubber Puckies
10pm Tuesday Night Brunch vs Hipczech

Sat Oct 27th
10am Competitive Chipmunk (4-6) Session 9
11am Zombies vs Draculas
12pm Space Invaders vs Medieval Madness
1pm Screams vs Exorcists
2pm Psychos vs Horror Bulls
3pm Horror Bulls vs Army of Darkness
4pm Army of Darkness vs Killer Clowns
5pm Evil Dead vs Elm Street Nightmares

Sun Oct 28th
5pm R.E.D. vs O.L.D.D.
6pm Young and Wild vs Discovery Church
7pm Bardown vs Mustangs
8pm Knights vs Moose Knucklers
9pm Hope Shot vs Jerrys Jolly Janitors
10pm Krebs Bunch vs Creeping Death

Mon Oct 29th
6pm Frankensteins vs Draculas
7pm Frankensteins vs Zombies
7pm DALTS vs Rhinos
8pm Healthy Scratches vs Kneeling Whalers
9pm Dead Presidents vs Dumpster Fire
10pm Dad Bods vs Prestige Worldwide

Tue Oct 30th
6pm Chipmunk (4-6) Session 8
7pm Kneeling Whalers vs O.L.D.D.
8pm Young Lumber vs Creeping Death
9pm the FilLs vs Knight Hawks